2014 ATA Candidate Survey Results

The following is a full list of candidates for 2014 Election. The Primary will be held on August 26th and the General Election is on November 4th. Click on the links to view each candidate’s answers to ATA’s survey. (*Indicates candidate is an incumbent.)

Candidate Party District Chamber
Noel Campbell Rep 1 House
Frank Cuccia Dem 1 House
Sean Englund Rep 1 House
Karen Fann* Rep 1 House
Linda Gray Rep 1 House
Steve Pierce* Rep 1 Senate
John Ackerley Rep 2 House
Demion Clinco* Dem 2 House
Rosanna Gabaldon* Dem 2 House
Andrea Dalessandro Dem 2 Senate
Daniel Estrella Rep 2 Senate
Sally Ann Gonzales* Dem 3 House
Macario Saldate* Dem 3 House
Salomon Baldenegro Dem 3 Senate
Olivia Cajero Bedford* Dem 3 Senate
Charlene Fernandez Dem 4 House
Richard Hopkins Rep 4 House
Lisa Otondo* Dem 4 House
Jose Suarez Dem 4 House
Lynne Pancrazi* Dem 4 Senate
Constance Uribe Rep 4 Senate
Sonny Borrelli* Rep 5 House
Regina Cobb Rep 5 House
Jennifer Jones Rep 5 House
Joseph Longoria Dem 5 House
Sam Medrano Rep 5 House
George Schnittgrund Rep 5 House
Beth Weisser Dem 5 House
Kelli Ward* Rep 5 Senate
Brenda Barton* Rep 6 House
Lanny Morrison Dem 6 House
Bob Thorpe* Rep 6 House
Chester Crandell* Rep 6 Senate
Tom O’Halleran Ind 6 Senate
Jennifer Benally Dem 7 House
Joshua Butler Dem 7 House
Albert Hale* Dem 7 House
Carlyle Begay* Dem 7 Senate
Eric Descheenie Dem 7 Senate
Jamescita Peshlakai* Dem 7 Senate
Wayne Bachmann Rep 8 House
Carmen Casillas Dem 8 House
Darla Dawald Rep 8 House
Frank Pratt* Rep 8 House
TJ Shope* Rep 8 House
Irene Littleton Rep 8 Senate
Barbara McGuire* Dem 8 Senate
Alan Pease Rep 8 Senate
Harold Vangilder Rep 8 Senate
Randy Friese Dem 9 House
Ethan Orr* Rep 9 House
Victoria Steele* Dem 9 House
Steve Farley* Dem 9 Senate
Todd Clodfelter Rep 10 House
Stefanie Mach* Dem 10 House
Bruce Wheeler* Dem 10 House
William Wildish Rep 10 House
David Bradley* Dem 10 Senate
Mark Morrison Rep 10 Senate
Mark Finchem Rep 11 House
Jo Grant Rep 11 House
Vince Leach Rep 11 House
Holly Lyon Dem 11 House
Scott Bartle Rep 11 Senate
Jo Holt Dem 11 Senate
Steve Smith Rep 11 Senate
Eddie Farnsworth* Rep 12 House
Warren Petersen* Rep 12 House
DJ Rothans Dem 12 House
Andy Biggs* Rep 12 Senate
Scott Glover Dem 12 Senate
Steve Hansen Dem 13 House
Diane Landis Rep 13 House
Darin Mitchell* Rep 13 House
Steve Montenegro* Rep 13 House
Toby Farmer Rep 13 Senate
Don Shooter* Rep 13 Senate
Terri Woodmansee Dem 13 Senate
James Burton Dem 14 House
David Gowan* Rep 14 House
David Stevens* Rep 14 House
Susan Syfert Rep 14 House
Gail Griffin* Rep 14 Senate
John Allen* Rep 15 House
David Burnell Smith Rep 15 House
Heather Carter* Rep 15 House
Nancy Barto* Rep 15 Senate
David Ryan Rep 15 Senate
Doug Coleman* Rep 16 House
John Fillmore Rep 16 House
Cara Prior Dem 16 House
Adam Stevens Rep 16 House
Kelly Townsend* Rep 16 House
David Farnsworth* Rep 16 Senate
Taylor McArthur Rep 16 Senate
Scott Prior Dem 16 Senate
Danielle Lee Dem 17 House
J. D. Mesnard* Rep 17 House
Jeff Weninger Rep 17 House
Kristie O’Brien Dem 17 Senate
Steve Yarbrough* Rep 17 Senate
Mitzi Epstein Dem 18 House
Robet Kalis Dem 18 House
John King Rep 18 House
Jill Norgaard Rep 18 House
David Pheanis Rep 18 House
Bob Robson* Rep 18 House
Jeff Dial Rep 18 Senate
Janie Hydrick Dem 18 Senate
Tom Morrisey Rep 18 Senate
Mark Cardenas* Dem 19 House
Diego Espinoza Dem 19 House
Sophia Johnson Rep 19 House
Lupe Chavira Contreras Dem 19 Senate
Angela Cotera Dem 19 Senate
Bill Adams Rep 20 House
Thurane Aung Khin Rep 20 House
Paul Boyer* Rep 20 House
Aaron Flannery Rep 20 House
Anthony Kern Rep 20 House
Amy Schwabenlender Dem 20 House
Carl Seel* Rep 20 House
Justin Henry Rep 20 Senate
Patrice Kennedy Dem 20 Senate
Kimberly Yee* Rep 20 Senate
Rick Gray* Rep 21 House
Esther Lumm Dem 21 House
Tony Rivero Rep 21 House
Debbie Lesko Rep 21 Senate
Carolyn Vasko Dem 21 Senate
Bonnie Boyce-Wilson Dem 22 House
David Livingston* Rep 22 House
Phil Lovas* Rep 22 House
Larry Woods Dem 22 House
Judy Burges* Rep 22 Senate
Archangel Muscato Dem 22 Senate
Effie Carlson Rep 23 House
Jay Lawrence Rep 23 House
Bob Littlefield Rep 23 House
Jeff Schwartz Rep 23 House
Michelle Ugenti* Rep 23 House
John Kavanagh Rep 23 Senate
Paula Pennypacker Dem 23 Senate
Lela Alston* Dem 24 House
Rich Bauer Dem 24 House
Ken Clark Dem 24 House
Lei Lani Cortez Rep 24 House
Bill Follette Rep 24 Senate
Katie Hobbs* Dem 24 Senate
Russell Bowers Rep 25 House
David Butler Dem 25 House
Haydee Dawson Rep 25 House
Sheila Ogea Dem 25 House
Justin Olson* Rep 25 House
Michelle Udall Rep 25 House
Jerry Walker Rep 25 House
Ralph Heap Rep 25 Senate
Bob Worsley* Rep 25 Senate
Steven Zachary Dem 25 Senate
Juan Mendez* Dem 26 House
James Roy Rep 26 House
Andrew Sherwood* Dem 26 House
Edward Ableser* Dem 26 Senate
Reginald Bolding Dem 27 House
Norma Munoz Dem 27 House
Marcelino Quinonez Dem 27 House
Rebecca Rios Dem 27 House
Aaron Marquez Dem 27 Senate
Catherine Miranda Dem 27 Senate
Shawnna Bolick Rep 28 House
Kate Brophy Mcgee* Rep 28 House
Mary Hamway Rep 28 House
Eric Meyer* Dem 28 House
Kelli Butler Dem 28 Senate
Adam Driggs* Rep 28 Senate
Richard Andrade Dem 29 House
Aaron Borders Rep 29 House
Steve Chapman Dem 29 House
Denice Garcia Dem 29 House
Ceci Velasquez Dem 29 House
Lydia Hernandez Dem 29 Senate
Crystal Nuttle Rep 29 Senate
Martin Quezada Dem 29 Senate
Mike Aaron Gidwani Rep 30 House
Jonathan Larkin* Dem 30 House
John Lyon Rep 30 House
Debbie McCune Davis* Dem 30 House
Gary Cox Rep 30 Senate
Robert Meza* Dem 30 Senate